wickra-exchange
Used in:
components
- OverviewOverview
- VersionsVersions
- DependentsDependents
- DependenciesDependencies
<dependency>
<groupId>org.wickra</groupId>
<artifactId>wickra-exchange</artifactId>
<version>0.1.2</version>
</dependency><?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<project xmlns="http://maven.apache.org/POM/4.0.0"
xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"
xsi:schemaLocation="http://maven.apache.org/POM/4.0.0 http://maven.apache.org/xsd/maven-4.0.0.xsd">
<modelVersion>4.0.0</modelVersion>
<groupId>org.wickra</groupId>
<artifactId>wickra-exchange</artifactId>
<version>0.1.2</version>
<packaging>jar</packaging>
<name>wickra-exchange</name>
<description>Streaming-native, unified connectivity for the ten largest crypto exchanges, with paper and replay simulators — for the JVM over the Wickra C ABI (FFM/Panama).</description>
<url>https://github.com/wickra-lib/wickra-exchange</url>
<!-- Maven Central rejects a POM without a license URL, a developer and an
scm block, so these are required metadata rather than decoration. The
dual licence is expressed as two entries because the schema has no way to
say "or": a consumer may take either. -->
<licenses>
<license>
<name>MIT</name>
<url>https://opensource.org/licenses/MIT</url>
<distribution>repo</distribution>
</license>
<license>
<name>Apache License, Version 2.0</name>
<url>https://www.apache.org/licenses/LICENSE-2.0</url>
<distribution>repo</distribution>
</license>
</licenses>
<developers>
<developer>
<id>kingchenc</id>
<name>kingchenc</name>
<email>support@wickra.org</email>
<url>https://github.com/kingchenc</url>
</developer>
</developers>
<scm>
<connection>scm:git:https://github.com/wickra-lib/wickra-exchange.git</connection>
<developerConnection>scm:git:ssh://git@github.com/wickra-lib/wickra-exchange.git</developerConnection>
<url>https://github.com/wickra-lib/wickra-exchange</url>
<tag>HEAD</tag>
</scm>
<properties>
<maven.compiler.release>22</maven.compiler.release>
<project.build.sourceEncoding>UTF-8</project.build.sourceEncoding>
<!-- The native C ABI library is built by `cargo build -p wickra-exchange-c`
(debug profile) into the workspace target/debug directory. -->
<native.lib.dir>${project.basedir}/../../target/debug</native.lib.dir>
<junit.version>6.1.3</junit.version>
</properties>
<dependencies>
<dependency>
<groupId>org.junit.jupiter</groupId>
<artifactId>junit-jupiter</artifactId>
<version>${junit.version}</version>
<scope>test</scope>
</dependency>
</dependencies>
<build>
<plugins>
<plugin>
<groupId>org.apache.maven.plugins</groupId>
<artifactId>maven-compiler-plugin</artifactId>
<version>3.15.0</version>
</plugin>
<plugin>
<groupId>org.apache.maven.plugins</groupId>
<artifactId>maven-surefire-plugin</artifactId>
<version>3.5.6</version>
<configuration>
<!-- FFM needs native access enabled. native.lib.dir goes through
systemPropertyVariables (not argLine) so a path with spaces is not
split into separate JVM arguments. -->
<argLine>--enable-native-access=ALL-UNNAMED</argLine>
<systemPropertyVariables>
<native.lib.dir>${native.lib.dir}</native.lib.dir>
</systemPropertyVariables>
</configuration>
</plugin>
</plugins>
</build>
<!-- `release.yml` deploys with `mvn -Prelease deploy`, and this is the profile
it names. Without it the deploy produced a bare jar: Maven Central rejects
an upload with no sources, no javadoc and no signature, so the job would
have failed at the last step of a tag that had already published to
crates.io, PyPI and npm.
It is a profile rather than the default build because signing needs a key
that only CI has; an ordinary `mvn test` must not ask for one. -->
<profiles>
<profile>
<id>release</id>
<build>
<plugins>
<plugin>
<groupId>org.apache.maven.plugins</groupId>
<artifactId>maven-source-plugin</artifactId>
<version>3.3.1</version>
<executions>
<execution>
<id>attach-sources</id>
<goals>
<goal>jar-no-fork</goal>
</goals>
</execution>
</executions>
</plugin>
<plugin>
<groupId>org.apache.maven.plugins</groupId>
<artifactId>maven-javadoc-plugin</artifactId>
<version>3.11.2</version>
<executions>
<execution>
<id>attach-javadocs</id>
<goals>
<goal>jar</goal>
</goals>
</execution>
</executions>
<configuration>
<!-- The FFM API is preview-free on 22+, but javadoc still needs to
be told which release it is documenting. -->
<release>${maven.compiler.release}</release>
<doclint>all,-missing</doclint>
</configuration>
</plugin>
<plugin>
<groupId>org.apache.maven.plugins</groupId>
<artifactId>maven-gpg-plugin</artifactId>
<version>3.2.7</version>
<executions>
<execution>
<id>sign-artifacts</id>
<phase>verify</phase>
<goals>
<goal>sign</goal>
</goals>
<configuration>
<!-- The key arrives through the agent that
actions/setup-java configures; asking for a passphrase on
a terminal would hang the job forever rather than fail. -->
<gpgArguments>
<arg>--pinentry-mode</arg>
<arg>loopback</arg>
</gpgArguments>
</configuration>
</execution>
</executions>
</plugin>
<plugin>
<groupId>org.sonatype.central</groupId>
<artifactId>central-publishing-maven-plugin</artifactId>
<!--
A publishing plugin is only ever exercised by a release, so its
version ages with nothing watching it: 0.7.0 uploaded the
deployment and then failed reading Central's answer, because the
API's response grew a `warnings` field that version cannot
deserialise. Both sibling repositories were already on 0.11.0.
-->
<version>0.11.0</version>
<extensions>true</extensions>
<configuration>
<!-- Matches `server-id: central` in the workflow's setup-java
step, which is what binds CENTRAL_USERNAME/CENTRAL_PASSWORD to
this upload. -->
<publishingServerId>central</publishingServerId>
<autoPublish>true</autoPublish>
<waitUntil>published</waitUntil>
</configuration>
</plugin>
</plugins>
</build>
</profile>
</profiles>
</project>